SWAPO Think Tank

SWAPO Think Tank (218-2022)

Chairman: Cde. Ambassador Claudia Grace Ndadaleka Uushona
Deputy Chair: Cde. Mokgatle-Aukhumes, Martina

Secretaty: Cde Mulunga, Messag

EDITORIAL COMMITTEE

1. Cde Samupwa, Austin (Chair)
2. Cde Dr. Shaanika, Jerobeam (Deputy)
3. Cde Haindongo, Tangeni
4. Cde Amupolo, Alisa
5. Cde Nangombe, Ben

CLUSTER I: INNER-PARTY GOVERNANCE

1. Cde Prof. Dr. Niikondo, Andrew (Chair)
2. Cde Mweshihange, Benjamin Gabriel (Deputy)
3. Cde Dr. Aupindi, Tobie Ocean
4. Cde Hanghuwo, Olivia Tuyenikelao
5. Cde Kandjimi, Joseph
6. Cde Uerikua, James

CLUSTER II: ECONOMICS

1. Cde Ndishishi, Andrew (Chair)
2. Cde Shiimi, Ipumbu (Deputy)
3. Cde Dr. Steytler, John
4. Cde Dr. Haihambo, Emma
5. Cde Shiyuka, Amos
6. Cde. Hengari, Zelna
7. Cde. Sinvula, Kisco
8. Cde Shino, Maggy

CLUSTER III: INFRUSTRUCTURE AND SERVICES

1. Cde Kondunda, Big-Don (Chair)
2. Cde Ishitile, Abisai (Deputy)
3. Cde Wakudumo, Lucas
4. Cde Ben-Elungu, Shalli
5. Cde Hikumwah, Philip Christian
6. Cde. Dr. Mvula, Eino
7. Cde Dr. Umati, Martha

CLUSTER IV: SOCIAL

1. Cde Dr. Shitaleni, Herman, (Chair)
2. Cde Nghiyoonanye, Tuli (Deputy)
3. Cde Kamatuka, Gerson
4. Cde Kambala, Salome
5. Cde Itope, Iddy
CLUSTER V: DEFENCE AND SECURITY

1. Cde Shivute, Sam (Chair)
2. Cde Gen. Rt. Ndaitwah, Denga
3. Cde Maj. Gen. Shilunga, Desiderius (Deputy)
4. Cde Basson, Theresia
5. Cde Kashindi, Mathias
6. Cde Phillipus, Heita

CLUSTER VI: IMPLEMENTATION AND MONITORING

1. Cde Libanda, Benedict (Chair)
2. Cde Nakusera, Florente Nicolette (Deputy)
3. Cde Murorua, Martha
4. Cde Dr. Naomab, Erold
5. Cde Nghituwamata Ndiyakupi
6. Cde Nekwiyu, Wellem

CLUSTER VII: DIPLOMACY AND JURISPRUDENCE

1. Cde Tshilunga, Sarafina (Chair)
2. Cde Kazapua, Muesee (Deputy)
3. Cde Dausab, Yvonne
4. Cde Herunga, Ruth
5. Cde Makando, Slysken
6. Cde Amakali, Bertha

CLUSTER VIII: INFORMATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

1. Cde Shipanga, Martin (Chair)
2. Cde Andre, Neville (Deputy)
3. Cde Prof. Frednard, Gideon
4. Cde Shimakeleni, Frieda
5. Cde Nekongo, Ephraim
6. Cde Dr. Audrin Mathe
7. Cde Nghitila, Theo
8. Cde Willem, Menecia Tuna

 


Latest Events

No events

Event Calendar

October 2022
M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6